Asbury Park Get Adobe Flash player

Upcoming Events

October
  
Wed 10/1
Thu 10/2
PJ Rasmussen Ensemble
Langosta Lounge
Fri 10/3
Thomas Wesley Stern
Langosta Lounge
Bonfire on the Beach
The Anchor's Bend
Steve Reilly
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Sat 10/4
CHASE RICE
with special guests Old Dominion
Stone Pony
Bone & Marrow
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Sun 10/5
Rock to the Top
Stone Pony
Marc Muller
Langosta Lounge
Mon 10/6
Tim McLoone Radio Show Taping
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Happy Mondays
Mad Feather Group, Shady Street Show Band, Feathers in the Shade
Wonder Bar
Tue 10/7
Wed 10/8
Thu 10/9
Abe Ovadia Organ Trio
Langosta Lounge
Chris Pinnella
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Fri 10/10
RIVAL SONS
with Monster Truck
Stone Pony
Bonfire on the Beach
The Beach Bar
Amy & the Moonshines
Langosta Lounge
Spinal Ramones
Asbury Park Yacht Club
British Invasion Tribute
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Sat 10/11
LIFETIME
plus Lemuria, Mouthpiece & Spraynard
Stone Pony
The Amboys
Langosta Lounge
Ruby the Hatchet
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Love on a Leash
Puppy Love Pet Rescue Benefit
Wonder Bar
Sun 10/12
Silver Spurs
Langosta Lounge
Mon 10/13
Tim McLoone Radio Show Taping
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Tue 10/14
Wed 10/15
Big Joe Henry Variety Show
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Thu 10/16
Ocean Jazz Trio
Langosta Lounge
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Fri 10/17
Ribeye Bros., BaBabes
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Bonfire on the Beach
The Anchor's Bend
Barba Roja
Langosta Lounge
Musical: Hairspray
presented by Premier Theatre Co.
Paramount Theatre
Stone Pony Showcase
with Dramaticat, Broken Wheels and more
Stone Pony
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Sold Out
Asbury Park Oktoberfest
The Anchor's Bend
Sat 10/18
Electric Arms, Pepperwine
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Musical: Hairspray
presented by Premier Theatre Co.
Paramount Theatre
Pumpkin Pick & Paint
Toy & Coat Drive Benefit
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Sold Out
Asbury Park Oktoberfest
The Anchor's Bend
Sun 10/19
Cabaret for Life
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Musical: Hairspray
presented by Premier Theatre Co.
Paramount Theatre
Asbury Park Oktoberfest
The Anchor's Bend
Mon 10/20
GLENN TILBROOK
Wonder Bar
Tue 10/21
Marc Ribler & Friends
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Wed 10/22
Psychic Medium Linda Shields
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Thu 10/23
Kevin Hildebrandt Trio
Langosta Lounge
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Fri 10/24
Bonfire on the Beach
The Beach Bar
Doughboys
Langosta Lounge
Josh Zuckerman Band
with Garden State Line, Taylor Tote Band
Stone Pony
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Sat 10/25
STEVE FORBERT
Wonder Bar
The Howler Weary
Asbury Park Yacht Club
CSNSongs
Tribute to Crosby Stills Nash & Young
Stone Pony
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Halloween Kids Crafts
Grand Arcade
Sun 10/26
After the Reign
Langosta Lounge
Mon 10/27
Happy Mondays
Los Pocos Locos, Tour de Force, Tam Garcia of Garden State Line
Wonder Bar
Tue 10/28
Squeaky Wheel Tour
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Wed 10/29
Tim McLoone Radio Show Taping
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Rock'n Music Academy
Student Showcase
Stone Pony
Thu 10/30
Jo P Three
Langosta Lounge
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall
Fri 10/31
LIGHTS
Stone Pony
Karmic Juggernaut
Langosta Lounge
The Brigantines, Plato Zorba
Asbury Park Yacht Club
Bonfire on the Beach
The Beach Bar
Joe Grushecky & the Houserockers
A Houserockin' Halloween Evening
Tim McLoone's Supper Club
Haunted Hall
Convention Hall